2016
Fall 2016
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 246A Partial Differential Equations Birnir TR 2-3:15pm
MATH 214A Ordinary Differential Equations Ceniceros TR 3:30-4:45pm
CHE 230A/MEE 244A Advanced Theoretical Methods in Engineering Peters TR 9:30-10:45am
F 9:30-10:45am
Spring 2016
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 215B Fourier Series and Numerical Methods Yang TR 8-9:15am
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210C Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations Ceniceros TR 9:30-10:45am
Winter 2016
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
CS 240A High-Performance Parallel Systems and Languages Yang TR 11-12:50
MATH 214B Chaotic Dynamics and Bifurcation Theory Chen TR 3:30-4:45pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210B Numerical Simulation Petzold MW 9-10:50am
MATH 243B Ordinary Differential Equations Birnir TR 2-3:15pm
MATH 215A Partial Differential Equations Yang TR 8-9:15am
2015
Fall 2015
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 243A Ordinary Differential Equations Birnir TR 2-3:15pm
CHE 230A/MEE 244A Advanced Theoretical Methods in Engineering Peters TR 9:30-10:45am
F 9:30-10:45am
MATH 214A Ordinary Differential Equations Chen TR 3:30-4:45pm
Spring 2015
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 215B Fourier Series and Numerical Methods Ponce TR 2-3:15pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210C Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations Ceniceros TR 9:30-10:45am
Winter 2015
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 214B Chaotic Dynamics and Bifurcation Theory Chen TR 330-445pm
MATH 215A Partial Differential Equations Yang TR 2-315pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210B Numerical Simulation Petzold MW 9-1045am
2014
Fall 2014
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210A Matrix Analysis and Computation Chandrasekaran MW 1230-145pm
MATH 206D Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations--Finite Difference Methods Atzberger TR 930-1045am
MATH 246A Partial Differential Equations Ponce TR 1230-145pm
CHE 230A/MEE 244A Advanced Theoretical Methods in Engineering Fredrickson TR 930-1045am
F 930-1045am
Spring 2014
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
ECE 271A Principles of Optimization Mostofi MW 1230-145pm
MATH 215B Fourier Series and Numerical Methods Ceniceros TR 2-315pm
MATH 214B Chaotic Dynamics and Bifurcation Theory Atzberger TR 330-445pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210C Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations Yang TR 930-1045am
Winter 2014
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210B Numerical Simulation Petzold MW 9-1050am
CS 240A High-Performance Parallel Systems and Languages Gilbert TR 9-1050am
MATH 206D Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations--Finite Difference Methods Atzberger TR 330-445pm
MATH 243B Ordinary Differential Equations Birnir TR 2-315pm
CS 130A Data Structures and Algorithms I El Abbadi MW 8-915am
R 4-450pm
F 11-1150am
2013
Fall 2013
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
CHE 220A-B Advanced Transport Processes-Laminar Flow and Convection Leal TR 1230-145pm
W 1230-145pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210D Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations Finite Element Methods Atzberger TR 930-1045am
CHE 230A/MEE 244A Advanced Theoretical Methods in Engineering Fredrickson MW 3-415pm
F 3-415pm
MATH 243A Ordinary Differential Equations Birnir TR 2-315pm
CS 130A Data Structures and Algorithms I Singh MW 930-1045am
M 1-150pm
T 1-150pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210A Matrix Analysis and Computation Chandrasekaran MW 1230-145pm
Spring 2013
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 214B Chaotic Dynamics and Bifurcation Theory Birnir TR 330-445pm
MATH 215B Fourier Series and Numerical Methods Yang TR 2-315pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210C Numerical Solution of Partial Differential Equations Ceniceros TR 930-1045am
Winter 2013
Course and TItle Instructor Day and time
MATH 215B Fourier Series and Numerical Methods Atzberger TR 2-315pm
CS 211/MATH 206/MEE 210/ECE 210B Numerical Simulation Petzold MW 9-1050am
CS 240A High-Performance Parallel Systems and Languages Yang MW 11am-1250pm
MATH 214A Ordinary Differential Equations Birnir TR 330-445pm
CS 240A High-Performance Parallel Systems and Languages Yang TR 2-315pm
MATH 246B Partial Differential Equations Ponce TR 11am-1215pm